Sovcomflot Chooses Maritime VSAT Solution from Orange Business Services for Its Arctic Fleet
Fleet Operations Center able to access fleet telemetry data in real time Intelligent satellite selection always ensures high network quality Russian shipping company Sovcomflot has chosen Orange ...

The Best Small Business Web Hosting Services for 2019
Bottom Line: HostGator is an excellent web hosting service that's simple to use and offers an array of useful plans for consumers and small businesses. It's our top pick for shared web hosting and for ...

2019 Business of Pride: Dr. Deborah Thorp, Park Nicollet Health Services
Chronic stress, stigma from discrimination and a higher likelihood of substance abuse are all factors for those in the LGBTQ community, putting individuals at more risk for self-harm and suicide. Dr. ...

How Orange Business Services Is Pursuing the SD-WAN/5G Intersection
John Isch of Orange Business Services said the company is talking about SD-WAN with virtually all of its multinational clientele. However, he said the 5G part of that conversation is still at a very ...

What Kind Of Share Price Volatility Should You Expect For Marlin Business Services Corp. (NASDAQ:MRLN)?
Want to participate in a short research study? Help shape the future of investing tools and you could win a $250 gift card! If you're interested in Marlin Business Services Corp. (NASDAQ:MRLN ...

Addon Extreme Networks 10071H Compatible Taa Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-Sx 3Bb1E3
# 2Fe92027

Addon Extreme Networks 10071H Compatible Taa Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-Sx 3Bb1E3

462 USD

This Extreme Networks 10071H compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards

Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs

All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance

All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules

99 100
399