How (And Why) To Move From A Tech-Enabled Services Business To A True SaaS Platform
According to Gartner, SaaS, the biggest portion of the cloud market, is expected to grow to $113.1 billion in revenue by 2021. While many businesses today use SaaS, there are still some that have yet ...

Comcast Q1 mixed despite steady growth in business, high-speed Internet services
Cable giant Comcast missed first quarter revenue estimates but showed strong growth across several lines of business. In the first quarter, Comcast reported net income of $3.18 billion, or 66 cents a ...

Small Business 2019: AsheLegal/AsheWorks
“Today’s enterprise requires right-sized legal services at the speed of business,” he said. “Big law is struggling with the accelerating pace of change: It’s too expensive, and too slow for routine, ...

Addon Msa And Taa Compliant 40Gbase-Aoc Qsfp To Qsfp Ab7A37
# C21610319

Addon Msa And Taa Compliant 40Gbase-Aoc Qsfp To Qsfp Ab7A37

385 USD

MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible

This active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional

A MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10.00m (32.81ft)

Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards

98 100
795