10 Marketing Services to Build Your Business
From small businesses to solo entrepreneurs to major brands, growth is always a goal. It may be the top goal. Of course marketing is part of that discussion; it’s a major building block. Whether you ...

Leading London-Based Service Provider Fantastic Services to Exhibit at The Northern Franchise Exhibition, Manchester
View the full release here: https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20190617005002/en/ Photo: credit of Fantastic Services So regardless of whether you're a franchise first-timer or an experienced ...

Best free DNS services 2019
In April 2018, DNS services and content delivery network business Cloudflare announced its ‘1.1.1.1’ free DNS – which it touted as the “fastest” consumer DNS service out there. In a blog post from ...

L&T Technology Services Successfully Concludes Its Engineering The Change Campaign in Europe with 24-Hour Hackathon
Gaurav Gupta, Chief Business Officer of Europe at L&T Technology Services said, "We are delighted with the overwhelming response to LTTS‘ Engineering the Change campaign spanning 9 cities in Europe. ...

Addon Rad Xfp-1Dh Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Lr Xfp Transceiver D716Ed
# Df435810

Addon Rad Xfp-1Dh Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Lr Xfp Transceiver D716Ed

345 USD

This Rad® XFP-1DH compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver

98 100
976