Accounting firm celebrates new modern office for its expanding business services
After entering the Grand Island market last year, Lutz has built a new office at 3320 James Road. The new office is near the intersection of Husker Highway and Highway 281, across from the new hospita...

Are Investors Undervaluing Barrett Business Services (BBSI) Right Now?
While the proven Zacks Rank places an emphasis on earnings estimates and estimate revisions to find strong stocks, we also know that investors tend to develop their own individual strategies.

Is Tessera Holding (XPER) Stock Outpacing Its Business Services Peers This Year?
For those looking to find strong Business Services stocks, it is prudent to search for companies in the group that are outperforming their peers. Tessera Holding (XPER - Free Report) is a stock that c...

Global Business Services Incentive Launched To Create Jobs For SA Youth
Minister Rob Davies at the launch of the Global Business Services (GBS) Incentive, at the SA House in London. Image: Department of Trade and Industry The recently launched Global Business Services inc...

Scheidt & Bachmann UK Appointed Onto The NHS Shared Business Services Car Parking Framework Agreement
Scheidt & Bachmann UK are delighted to announce our appointment to a NEW framework agreement which is set to make the provision and maintenance of car parking simpler and cheaper for the public sector ...

Addon Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network 33Cf06
# 3D018270

Addon Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network 33Cf06

129 USD

This is a Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC10M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 9.0m (29.5ft)

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional

This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards

94 100
947