Business rates: how reform can benefit both business and public services
Organisations across the political, public, and business sectors see business rates as outdated and problematic. Reforming the system could have profound consequences for business vitality and ...

The Basch Report: Stein Mart plans return to kids’ business
Worldpay provides payment processing services. “We did not expect this, but view (Worldpay) as one of the very top assets FIS could acquire,” Koning said. Moody’s Investors Service said in a report ...

Family Business Profile: Woodard Cleaning & Restoration preserves company culture as operations expand
It offers residential and commercial services ranging from stain removal to disaster and storm response. With a customer-facing business like cleaning and restoration, Woodard said the company’s ...

Vereco Acquires Managed Print Services Business From CynergisTek
Vereco acquires CynergisTek's managed print services (MPS) business for $30 million. Vereco provides healthcare document services. CynergisTek offers managed security services. Vereco, a provider of ...

Addon Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network 33Cf06
# 3D018270

Addon Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network 33Cf06

129 USD

This is a Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC10M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 9.0m (29.5ft)

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional

This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards

94 100
947