First Business Financial Services (FBIZ) Earnings Expected to Grow: Should You Buy?
The market expects First Business Financial Services (FBIZ - Free Report) to deliver a year-over-year increase in earnings on higher revenues when it reports results for the quarter ended December 201...

Oracle Expands Cloud Business with Next-Gen Data Center in Canada
The database and cloud services provider on Jan. 17 revealed exclusively to ... explaining that we’re open for business and ready for any and all workloads. “This announcement (of the new data center ...

Watching war: Streaming services fight for your business
This week, Netflix announced the largest price rate hike in the company's history. Most users will soon be paying $13 a month, which is a $2 increase. After Netflix made the announcement, other stream...

Addon Cisco Sfp-10G-Bx-U-60 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Bx Sfp Transceiver 546Be7
# 75544126

Addon Cisco Sfp-10G-Bx-U-60 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Bx Sfp Transceiver 546Be7

813 USD

This Cisco® SFP-10G-BX-U-60 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

95 100
374