Indiana Business Specializing in Aerospace Engineering Services and Alloy Services Launches New Website to Reach Customers Worldwide
(PRLEAP.COM) March 23, 2019 - With the launch of their new website, SAS-INC., an aerospace maintenance and heat treatment manufacturer out of Elizabeth, Indiana is reaching clients across the U.S. and ...

Addon Ciena B-730-0006-039 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Dwdm 100Ghz Sfp Transceiver B32E5B
# 047315644

Addon Ciena B-730-0006-039 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Dwdm 100Ghz Sfp Transceiver B32E5B

2 866 USD

This Ciena B-730-0006-039 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1546.12nm using a LC connector

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Compatible with Ciena B-730−0006−39 1000Base DWDM SFP (SMF, 120 km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver

88 100
831