First Business Financial Services (FBIZ) Earnings Expected to Grow: Should You Buy?
The market expects First Business Financial Services (FBIZ - Free Report) to deliver a year-over-year increase in earnings on higher revenues when it reports results for the quarter ended December 201...

Watching war: Streaming services fight for your business
This week, Netflix announced the largest price rate hike in the company's history. Most users will soon be paying $13 a month, which is a $2 increase. After Netflix made the announcement, other stream...

Addon 40M Mpo/mpo Female To Female Crossover Om3 Lomm Patch 8Df5D7
# 71Ff744

Addon 40M Mpo/mpo Female To Female Crossover Om3 Lomm Patch 8Df5D7

226 USD

This is a 40m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable

Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership

This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space

Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs

Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration

They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable

Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc

In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 10 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications

99 100
412