Business Choice Awards 2019: VPN Services for Work, Remote Access
Virtual private network services are making in-roads at home, as they should, but at work, they've been around a lot longer, allowing remote access to servers and services for telecommuters or people ...

Casella Waste buys Republic Services business in Albany region, including site near airport
Casella Waste Systems Inc. bought the trash hauling and transfer station assets from subsidiaries of Republic Services Inc. in the Albany region and Cheshire, Massachusetts. The deal was completed ...

Woman admits running a lucrative business that brought Chinese women to the U.S. to give birth
Li admitted to operating her business You Win USA Vacation Services Corp. from 2013 to March 2015. Li’s husband and her business partner, Chao Chen, are also facing charges for their role in operating ...

Addon Juniper Networks Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Sfp Bf93B0
# 8C934374

Addon Juniper Networks Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Sfp Bf93B0

4 211 USD

This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1538.19nm using a LC connector

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Compatible with Juniper Networks 10GBase DWDM SFP+(SMF, 80 km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant

99 100
637